Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Model Number: LC
Insertion Loss: <0.2db
Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: RoHS, ISO

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector



Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks


Low insertion loss value

High back reflection loss value

Stable capability and high reliability

Precis connector

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ItemSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss< 0.2dB< 0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test1000 times
Operating Temperature-40'C ~ +85'C 
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now