Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LC Lookback, LC Sm Short Length Assembly, Loopback manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Loopback Sm Short Length, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

LC Loopback Sm Short Length

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $0.9/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Connector Type: LC
Polishing Type: PC, Upc, APC
Cable Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: LC
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Rich Text Editor, specificationDescription, Press ALT 0 for helpFiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Good in repeatability
  • Good in exchange
  • Green production, CE, RoHS standard

Applications:

  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement
  • Military industry
  • Medical
Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber typeSingle mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord typeSimplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m


Other related products
LC Loopback Sm Short Length
LC Loopback Sm Short Length



Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Certificate
LC Loopback Sm Short Length

Factory View
LC Loopback Sm Short Length

Why choose us :

1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now