Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

FTTH, FTTH Drop Cable, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable, 1: 2 1: 4 1: 8 1: 16 1: 32 1: 64 Mini Lgx Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc LC St FC Connector, Factory Supplier Sc/APC Sc/Upc Pigtail FTTH Flat Drop Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Cable Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable pictures & photos
  • Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable pictures & photos
  • Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
  • Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
  • Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
  • Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
  • Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
  • Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable

Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 KM
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Sc LC St FC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FTTH drop cable
Core
Double Core
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC/LSZH
Connector
LC/Sc/FC/Mu/St/E2000/MPO for Option
Diameter
2.0*3.0 ;2.0*3.0 or Others for Option
Fiber
Sm(9/125)
Length
1m/2m/3m or Customized
Fiber Type
G652D/G657A/G655/G657b3 for Option
Color
Black
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
44*44*50
Origin
China
HS Code
8544700000
Shenzhen DYS ,over 10 years manufacturer on fiber optic field ,offering one-stop solutions porducts and service ,not just items showed in this listing  ,please send inquiry with your demands and requirements

Indoor Outdoor FTTH fiber optic flat drop cable 
Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable

Drop cables are located on the subscriber end to connect the terminal of a distribution cable to a subscriber's premises. They are typicality small diameter, low fiber count cables with limited unsupported span lengths, which can be installed aerially, underground or buried. As it is used in outdoor, drop cable shall have a minimum pull strength of 1335 Newtons according to the industry standard. Drop cables are available in many different types.

Features

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;

Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Cable parameters 

Flat Type Drop Cable, also known as flat drop cable, with a flat out-looking, usually consists of a polyethylene jacket, several fibers and two dielectric strength members to give high crush resistance.

Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable


Figure-8 Aerial Drop Cable is self-supporting cable, with the cable fixed to a steel wire, designed for easy and economical aerial installation for outdoor applications.

Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable

Company Profile

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology,The leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer below:

Fiber optic cable
CPRI outdoor cable assemblies
MPO/MTP series products
Standard fiber optic patch cable&pigtail  
Fiber optic PLC Splitter 
Fiber optic Fast Connector 
FTTH box 

Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable

DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

Over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.
 

Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable

Customers comments 

Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable


DYS is one-stop manufacturer ,offering OEM/ODM service ,meeting custom requirements,competitive in quality,price and service ,welcome for inquiry,thanks in advance.

Free Sample Premium 1 2 4 Cores Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Roy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now