Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Ribbon Fiber MPO to MPO Patch Cord, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

12 Core Ribbon Fiber MPO to MPO Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Certification: RoHS
Condition: New
Name: Singlemode
Fiber Type: Multimode Om4
Cable Type: Round Fiber
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 12 core
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

MPO-MPO 12-Fiber Patch Cable, (1) MPO Male/(1) MPO Male, Custom Lengths
Quick Facts
Run 12 fibers in a single compact cable.
Guaranteed for life!

Further Details
Reliable, high-density connections for backbone and zone cabling.
The MPO connector is the most compact connector available on multistrand fiber cables.
No termination needed-reduces installation time and costs.

MPO Patch Cable features 12 fiber strands with an MPO connector on each end. Use for point-to-point application or for connections to standard patch panels.

Run multistrand fiber optic cables without worrying about expensive, time-consuming termination. Because they're preterminated, you can install and test them in the same day!

MPO Cables are one-third the size of tight-buffered fiber optic cables. They fit into tighter spaces and have a smaller minimum bend radius. And the MTP connector supports up to 12 fibers in a tiny connector!

Although MPO Cables are "ribbon" type, they are built for heavy-duty use and have the extra protection of a thermoplastic PVC jacket covering the fiber ribbon.

Use MPO Cables in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now