Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Cassette, 24 Core Fiber Optic Cassette, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP-LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cassette, Duplex Sc Upc Fiber Adapter, Sc APC Sm Sx Sc Midcouplers and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO/MTP-LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cassette

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Model Number: MPO/MTP
Adaptor Ports: 24
Suitable Adaptor: Sc,FC,LC,St

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO/MTP Cassette
Cable Type: Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 for Option
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

MPO/MTP-LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cassette

DYS-Fiber's MTP Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12- or 24-fiber MTP connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front. Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs. Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC, and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 deployment.
NameMPO Cassette Modules
FeaturesSuit for MPO/MTP application,available multimode
SampleFree sample available
Export portShanghai
FOB price20-40USD/pcs
Supply ability1000pcs per week
Delivery date3-4 working days
FreightAir,Sea,Express(Door to door shipping(DHL,Fedex,EMS,UPS..etc)
Payment TermT/T, Western Union,Paypal,Cash
PackingBy carton/Customized


1. Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes

2.100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette

3. Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices

4. Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MTP cassettes

5. MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius

6. MTP connectors or discrete connectors on the front, including LC, SC, and MU

7. Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized multimode types available


1. Suitable for high-density back plane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) solutions in data and telecom systems

2. Used in transmitters and receivers, MTP brand connectors offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings

3. The compact design addresses high fiber count applications, with small and lightweight cables ideal for use with installation space limitations.

4. The MTP brand cable trunks offer the flexibility in case any decision is made to change the connector style in the patch panels, new cassettes can be installed with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel without having to change the connector on the cable trunk.

5. The MTP brand connector lends itself well to fiber to the desktop situations where multiple networks need to be accessed by a single user. Installation time is cut down dramatically as one connection may provide the user with access to up to 6 networks.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now