Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, MPO Fiber Optic Trunks manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Model Number: 24 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.6dB
Fiber Length: 0.3m or Customized
Fiber Type: Sm

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 24 cores
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

24 cores mpo to LC fiber optic cable Trunks

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.

MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.


The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.



MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties


Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite®, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment

High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Rapid Deployment- factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes


Reliability- 100% tested- combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Next Generation Network Proof- emerging high speed protocol are going to use MTP/MPO interface- your cabling infrastructure remains unchanged

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,
OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks


Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service: 

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now