Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic St Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapters, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St Singlemode Simplex Adapter, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

St Singlemode Simplex Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Inserion Loss: 0.2db
Fiber Type: Sm or Mm
Operating Temp: -40 to +85 Degree
Transport Package: Individual Box or as Customer Custom
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: ST
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Origin: China, Guangdong

Product Description

Our advantage and special services:
1. With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2. Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.

4. Confidential of your commercial information.

5. One or several solutions available for every case.

6. Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

Ordering Information:
Adapter typeFC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC
Mode typeSinglemode, Multimode or APC
Fiber countSimplex,Duplex or Four cores
SleeveCeramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan
Housing colorStandard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available
PackingNormally polybag+carton box, can be customized
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Mating Durability(1000times)Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
St Singlemode Simplex Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now