Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Adapter, Dx Fiber Adapter, mm Dx Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc PC mm Dx Fiber Adapter, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Sc PC mm Dx Fiber Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
Condition: New
Model Number: Sc Upc
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SC PC MM
Return Loss: >45dB
Application: Communication
Connection Structure: E2000
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100 N/100mm
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
Core: Single Core
Sheath Material: Plastic and Metal
Trademark: DYS
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

SC PC MM DX fiber adapter


Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: SC Adapter
Dust Cap Color: White
Boby Color: Blue
Package: Plastic box

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Order online today!





High EMI/RFI environments


Sc PC mm Dx Fiber AdapterCompetitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification

Sc PC mm Dx Fiber Adapter


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now