Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable/ manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Micro Patch Cord, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Micro Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Connection Structure: APC or Upc
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO/MTP
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: Lszh
Number of Cores: 8-144 Cores
Connector: MPO/MTP/LC/Sc
Fiber Type: Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 for Option
Length: 0.9m/1m/1.5m or Customized
Standard Insertion Loss: Sm <=0.7dB mm <=0.5dB
Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 5.5mm
Operation Temperature: -20-70 Degree
Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree
Jacket Color: Orange/Yellow/Aqua/Purple/Customized
Tensile Strength: 500n
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

MPO/MTP Fiber optic trunk micro patch cord

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.


MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

 

The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.  

 

Features:

MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

 

Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite®, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment


High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Rapid Deployment- factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes

 

Reliability- 100% tested- combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Next Generation Network Proof- emerging high speed protocol are going to use MTP/MPO interface- your cabling infrastructure remains unchanged

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,
OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1


MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Micro Patch Cord

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Micro Patch Cord


MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Micro Patch Cord

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now