Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Simplex Patch Cord, FC-LC Simplex Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode FC-LC Simplex Patch Cord, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Singlemode FC-LC Simplex Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 15000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FC-LC
Core: Single Core/Double Core/Multimode Core
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH
Connectors: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 and So on
Fiber Type: Single Mode/Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 for Option
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB
Return Loss: 35-65dB
Cable Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
Diameter of The Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0/4.8/7.0
Endface of The Connector: PC/Upc/APC
Certificate: RoHS and ISO9001
Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,Ofnr,Ofnp
Operating Temperature: -40-85 Degrees Celsius
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Singlemode FC-LC Simplex patch cord

Products advantages:
1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium  quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)

Specification
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
 
Fiber cable performance specifications 
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation 
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 
 
Fiber typeSingle mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
FiberCorning,China Fiber,other
Connector1SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m
 


Applications
1.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
2.Optical fiber data communication
3.Optical fiber access networks
4.Optical fiber communications system

5.Telecommunications

6.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

7.Military industry

8.Medical
 
Company competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 
Certificate of qualification


Production line



Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on
 
Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)
 
Our service:
Your enquiry  will be replied with 24hours
We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering  quotation and datasheet of your required products
Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.
Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now