Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optitap, Fiber Optic, Huawei Sc Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Om3 Multimode MPO Connector Female MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord, High Quality 12 Core MPO- MPO Patch Cords Om4 Om3 Coring Glass Fibre Optic MPO Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products FTTX Outdoor Cabling Assemblies Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: Mini Sc/APC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Rectangular
Application: Network Equipment, Fiber Module

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Mini SC/APC
Light Source TYPE
Laser
Connector Type
SC-APC
Brand
Dys
Fiber Count
1
Diameter Size
3.0mm ,4.8mm,4.0*7.0mm
Insertion Loss
Single Mode 0.25dB
Waterproof
IP67
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85
Return Loss
Single Mode 55dB
Compatible with
Odc Connector and Receptable
Feature
Easy to Install
Durability
>50 Cycles
with
RoHS Certification
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Transport Package
Individual Packing
Specification
ROHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8544700000

APPLICATION

FTTH

Outdoor Areas

Harsh Environment
 

FEATURES

Single fiber, SC-based connector

Bird proof and rodent resistant

IP67 water and dust protection

Low profile in-line receptacle available

No installation tools required

In-line connection available

Cable diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm


 

Insertion Loss:

≤ 0.15dB Typical Singlemode

≤ 0.23dB Typical APC

≤ 0.50dB Typical Multimode

Return Loss:

Ultra (UPC) ≤ -55dB

Angle (APC) ≤ -65dB

Durabilty:

< 0.2dB change, 100 mating cycles

Temperature:

<0.3dB change, -40 to +85°C

Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

 


MiniSC Compatible with Huawei Fasconnect 


Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord



Company Profile


Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology,The leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer below:

CPRI outdoor cable assemblies
MPO/MTP series products
Standard fiber optic patch cable&pigtail  
Fiber optic PLC Splitter 
Fiber optic Fast Connector 
FTTH box 


Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

Over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.
Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

service ,meeting custom requirements,competitive in quality,price and service ,welcome for inquiry,thanks in advance.


Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Waterproof Mini Sc/APC Optic Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Roy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now