Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Corning Optitap, Optitap, H Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $12/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Connector: H Connector
Length: Customize

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: H connector
Durability: 500times
Operation Temperature: -40°c~+85°c
Core: 1 Core
Polish: PC/Upc/APC
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

H connector match corning optitap FTTH cable IP 65


H Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing. The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market. Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.



1.Connector is free floating inside of the coupling housing.

2.Easy Assembly and Compatible to Other Industrial Adapters.

3.Patent pending in USA but Patented in Taiwan and China.



Design and Test Criteria

Telcordia GR-3120 & GR-326

Connector Type

SC, LC and MPO

Operation Temperature

-40°C to 70°C

Insertion loss


Reflection loss

< - 50dB (PC); <-65dB (APC)


Free of Hazardous Substance


Cable Specification:





Tension member

Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube

Max. attenuation

SM:≤0.34dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.20dB/km at 1550nm

MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance(short term/long term)


inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3






Meet with RoHS &UL

Products Picture 
H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65
 H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65
H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65


Our advantage and special services:

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 3 hours

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65
H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65
H Connector Match Corning Optitap FTTH Cable IP 65

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Yolanda

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now