Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber Splitter, PLC Splitter, Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter, Dys Underground Cables 9/125 Single Mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53, Dys Underground Cables G652D G655 Single Mode Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter

FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $3.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Industrial, Commercial
Customized: Customized
Usage: FTTX
Wave Range: 1310/1550nm
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Model Number: 1*2 Fbt Splitter

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
1*2 FBT splitter
Ferrule Polish
APC,Upc,PC
Length
1m ,1.5m, 2m or Customized Length
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Transport Package
Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001
Origin
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter

1. Features
Various coupling ratio
Single mode and multi mode available
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Environmental stable
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available



2. Applications
Optical communication system
System and signal monitoring
CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Network redundancy
Laser splitting


 
ParameterConfiguration
N x 4(N=1,2,16)N x 8 (N=1,2,8)N x 16 (N=1,2,16)N x 32 (N=1,2,32)
Operate Wavelength(nm)1310/1550, or customized
Bandwidth(nm)±20
Max.Excess Loss(dB)0.20.30.40.5
Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)6.29.312.415.5
Max.Insertion Loss(dB)6.810.213.617
Uniformity(dB)1.21.82.43
PDL(dB)0.080.120.160.2
Thermal Stability(dB)0.20.30.40.5
Directivity(dB)>≥60
Operate Temperature(°C)-40~ +70
Lead Length(m)1 or customized
Lead Type(mm)φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Picture of Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter

FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter


FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter


FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter
FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter
FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter
FTTX 1*2 Single Mode FC/APC Dual Window Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Roy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now