Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic FTTH Sc/APC Flat Patch Cord, Duplex Sc Upc Fiber Adapter, Sc APC Sm Sx Sc Midcouplers and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Fiber Optic FTTH Sc/APC Flat Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Model Number: Sc/APC
Fibertype: Singlemode
Return Loss: >45dB
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

Fiber Optic FTTH SC/APC Patch Cord Jumper



Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

Fiber Options: G. 652 /G. 657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Access Network

Telecom/CATV Systems


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss(dB)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now