Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Om3 Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTP-MTP 24 Fiber Om3 Patch Cord, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MTP-MTP 24 Fiber Om3 Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
Fiber Count: 8 Fiber, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber
Connector: MTP
Fiber Type: Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 for Option
Cable Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
Diameter of The Cable: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or Customized

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MTP-MTP
Trademark: DYS
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

MTP-MTP 24 Fiber Om3 Patch Cord

DYS new line of MPO fiber-optic loopback assemblies offer an effective way to test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements.

Designed for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems, AFOP's MPO loopback assemblies are available in a compact housing for high-density use and are available with or without attenuation.

Standard products include a female MPO interface with 8-fiber QSFP, 12-fiber or 24-fiber, SM or MM ferrules. The company says its streamlined, ruggedized housing design provides excellent stability and reliability.

MTP/MPO Features and Benefits:
Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.
Rapid Deployment - Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Factory terminated - Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.
100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.
Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP OECE proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.
Standards Compliance:
Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.
MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & Amp; EIA/TIA-604-5.

DYS manufactures a range of MPO fiber optic cable assemblies, include MPO patch cord, MPO multi-fiber assemblies, MPO loop-back, MPO adapters and so on

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss(dB)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
*All values specified are with connectors.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Yolanda

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now