Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adaptor, Adapter, Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-999 Pieces US $0.35
1,000+ Pieces US $0.32
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC PC SM DX
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Fiber
Connector Type: LC
Brand: OEM
Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Color: Blue
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Carton Box
Specification: 44*44*50cm
Origin: China

Product Description

LC PC SM DX Fiber optic adaptor
LC Fiber Optic adapter
Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber

Fiber optic adaptor are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber

Discordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance.
High precision alignment.
Good repeatability.
Good changeability.
Good temperature stabilization.
Sleeve material: Zirconia or phosphor
Housing Material: High Quality Plastic
CATV System
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home

Housing Color : Blue, Green, beige, Aqua Dust cap color : Blue, Green, beige, Aqua
Size: simplex, duplex
Description LC/PC Adapter
Item NO. Test Item Unit Standard & Requirement
1 Insertion Loss (dB) dB ≤0.20dB
2 Repetitiveness (dB) dB ≤0.10dB
3 Interchangeability (dB) dB ≤0.20dB
4 Plug times times >1000
5 Tensile strength G 200~600G
6 Operating temperature Celsius -25---+85 Celsius
7 Storage temperature Celsius -40---+110 Celsius
8 Humidity Celsius 95%RH (Non-Packaging)
Welcome to contact me for more dertails

LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor

LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now