Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Outdoor Patchcord, Waterproof Patchcord, Optical Waterproof Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ipfx MPO Waterproof 12cores Fiber Optic 5.0mm Armored Outdoor Patchcord, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Ipfx MPO Waterproof 12cores Fiber Optic 5.0mm Armored Outdoor Patchcord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Connector: Odc,Odlc,Odva,Fullaxs,Nsn
Length: Customize

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Durability: 500times
Operation Temperature: -40°c to +85°c
Insertion Loss: LC <=0.25dB
Return Loss: LC >=50dB
Connector of Odc: 2 and 4 Cores
Polish: PC/Upc/APC
Insertion Loss of Odc: <=0.7dB
Return Loss of Odc: 35-60dB
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

IPFX MPO waterproof 12cores fiber optic 5.0mm armored  outdoor patchcord 



Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.


Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.


offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.


Our advantage and special services:

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 3 hours

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 Ipfx MPO Waterproof 12cores Fiber Optic 5.0mm Armored Outdoor Patchcord
Ipfx MPO Waterproof 12cores Fiber Optic 5.0mm Armored Outdoor Patchcord

Ipfx MPO Waterproof 12cores Fiber Optic 5.0mm Armored Outdoor Patchcord

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now