Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Simplex Mu Fiber Optic Adaptor, Sc APC FTTH Fast Connector Field for FTTH Drop Cable, Sc Optic Fiber Quick Cold Connector Single Mode Upc Fast Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Singlemode Simplex Mu Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Model Number: Mu
Dust Cap Color: White
Boby Color: Beige

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MU
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

Product Detail

MU couplers are approximately half the size of an SC coupler and utilize zirconia sleeves for precision alignment. These couplers are available in both simplex and duplex versions and mount into rectangular panel cutouts. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.


Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables
Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation
Order online today!


High EMI/RFI environments

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now