Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector, Fault Detector, Visual Fault Detector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: RoHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: Dys650-2
Material: Stainless Steel
Central Wavelength(Nm): 650 + 10nm
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: DYS650-2
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 392690909

Product Description

DYS650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector


· Used for locating broken point in fibers

· Test lab of optical fibers

· Other fiber optic measurements


· Equipped with a 650nm visible laeer diode

· Operating mode shown by status LED indicator

· Clip pocket-size pen design

· High Stability and reliability
Central wavelength(nm)650 + 10nm
Light sourceLaser diode
Fiber compatibilitySinglemode or MultiMode
Detection distance(km) or Customized
PowerTwo 1.5V batteries
Continuous working time of power(hours)≥20
Working temperature (°C)10~+60
Storage temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage temperature(°C)-40~+85
Material of the shellCu-alloyStainless steel
Dimensions(mm)Φ2 4×170

About Us

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Emily Huang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now