Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP-Sc 12 Colour Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO/MTP-Sc 12 Colour Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: RoHS, ISO
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MTP/MPO-SC 12 Colou

Product Description

MPO/MTP-SC 12 Colour Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

Standards Compliance:
Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & Amp; EIA/TIA-604-5

Applications:

Storage area networking fiber channel

Parallel optics

Infiniband
Connector A
Connector Type12 or 24-Fiber MPO
PolishPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing ColourMM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector TypeLC SC FC
PolishUPC/APC
Housing ColourOM2 (Beige), OM3,OM4 (Aqua), SM (Green),
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now