Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-FC Hybrid Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc APC FTTH Fast Connector Field for FTTH Drop Cable, Sc Optic Fiber Quick Cold Connector Single Mode Upc Fast Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Sc-FC Hybrid Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Model Number: Sc-FC
Insertion Loss: <=0.2db
Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SC-FC
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description


1. High return loss
2. Simple structure
3. Max operation power(1W)
4. Low wavelength relativity
5. Low polarization related loss


1. Fiber optical distributing frame
2. Fiber optical network system
3. High speed fiber optical transmission system
4. CATV system
5. Long distance DWDM system
6. Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Insertion Loss<0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force200-600(g/f)
Durabilityplug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature-40+85

Housing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannelApplication
Nickel plated brassZirconiaSimplexSC/PC


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now