Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO Adapter, MPO, Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO 12/8/24f Adapter, Black, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO 12/8/24f Adapter, Black

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $25/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Fiber Count: 8, 12, 24
Standard Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Operation Temperature: -20-70 Degree
Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree
Color: Black, Aqua
Application: Fiber Optic Cable

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO adapter
Conductor Material: Plastic
Cover Material: Plastic
Type: Fiber Optic
Material Shape: Square
Conductor Type: Stranded
Wire Core Material: None
Certification: RoHS, ISO
Model: Om1/Om2/Om3
Brand: Us Conec
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Packing
Specification: ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

Product Features

  • One piece adapter design maximizes coupling strength while minimizing debris generation
  • All adapters compatible with MPO/MTP connectors and standard grade MPO/MTP elite connectors
  • Available in black, aqua, beige, green, blue and gray
  • Supplied with either one or two thermoplastic non-debris generating dust plugs
  • Compatible with all MPO/MTP connectors in fiber counts ranging from 4 to 72
  • Optimal coarse alignment to minimize pin to ferrule debris generation
Applications & Associated Standards
  • Array trunk cabling
  • Array fiber to single fiber cassettes
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Optical switching interframe connections
  • Meets IEC Standard 61754-7
  • Meets TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
  • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
  • Infiniband Compliant
  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
  • SNAP 12
  • POP 4
  • QSFP
  • CXP


Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification

MPO 12/8/24f Adapter, Black

MPO 12/8/24f Adapter, Black

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service: 

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:
Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Yolanda

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now