Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC Upc-FC Upc Fiber Optical Patch Cord, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

FC Upc-FC Upc Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

You Might Also Like


Basic Info


Product Description

FC-FC Simplex Singlemode Optical Patch Cord



Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks


Low insertion loss value

High back reflection loss value

Stable capability and high reliability

Precis connector

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors
ItemSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss<0.2dB<0.3bB
Return LossPC>50dB, UPC >55dB, APC >60dB
Insert-pull Test1000 times
Repeatability< 0.1
Tensile strength>10KG
Operating Temperature-40'C ~ +85'C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now