Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO Fiber Patch Cord, MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord, 8cores Fiber Optical Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO-LC Uniboot Om3 8cores Fiber Optical Patchcord, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO-LC Uniboot Om3 8cores Fiber Optical Patchcord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Fiber Optic Cable
Conductor Material: Glass Fiber
Cover Material: PVC
Type: Fiber Optic
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Stranded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Wire Core Material: Quartz
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Model: Om1/Om2/Om3
Brand: Yofc/Ofs
Fiber Count: 8-144
Diameter Size: 3.0/4.8/7.0mm
Connector: Connectormpo/MTP/LC/Sc
Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
Standard Insertion Loss: Sm <=0.7dB mm <=0.5dB
Operation Temperature: -20-70 Degree
Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree
Jacket Color: Orange/Yellow/Aqua/Purple/Customized
Tensile Strength: 500n
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Packing
Specification: ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

MPO-LC uniboot OM3 8CORES Fiber Optical patchcord

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.

MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.



MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite®, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment

High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Rapid Deployment- factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes


Reliability- 100% tested- combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Next Generation Network Proof- emerging high speed protocol are going to use MTP/MPO interface- your cabling infrastructure remains unchanged

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,
OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1

MPO-LC Uniboot Om3 8cores Fiber Optical Patchcord


Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification

MPO-LC Uniboot Om3 8cores Fiber Optical Patchcord

MPO-LC Uniboot Om3 8cores Fiber Optical Patchcord

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service: 

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed