Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Qsfp MPO, MPO Patchleads, Qsfp MPO Patchleads manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Qsfp MPO-MPO 2X12f Singlemode Patchleads, Sc APC FTTH Fast Connector Field for FTTH Drop Cable, Sc Optic Fiber Quick Cold Connector Single Mode Upc Fast Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Qsfp MPO-MPO 2X12f Singlemode Patchleads

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Fiber Optic Cable
Conductor Material: Plastic
Cover Material: PVC
Type: Fiber Optic
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Stranded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO 2x12F
Wire Core Material: Quartz
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Model: Om1/Om2/Om3
Brand: Yofc/Ofs
Fiber Count: 8-144
Diameter Size: 3.0mm
Connector: Connectormpo/MTP/LC/Sc
Length: 1m, 2m, 3m or Customized
Standard Insertion Loss: Sm <=0.7dB mm <=0.5dB
Operation Temperature: -20-70 Degree
Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree
Jacket Color: Orange/Yellow/Aqua/Purple/Customized
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Packing
Specification: ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

QSFP MPO-MPO 2x12F Singlemode patchleads

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.

MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.


MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite®, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment
High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1

DYS Fiber Optic MPO/MTP patchcord 100% test 3D and IL,RL with high standard

3D TestDYS Test StandardIEC Standard
AngleAngle X(deg)-0.15°0.15°-0.2°0.2°
Angle YPC(deg)-0.15°-0.15°-0.2°-0.2°
Fiber Height(nm)1000300010003500
Max. DH. All(nm)-300300-600600
DH. Adj(nm)-200200-300300
DH. Ave Fiber(nm)-200200-300300
Core DipMM(nm)-200300-300300
Ferrule Height7.98.05N/AN/A
DescriptionDYS Test StandardIndustry Standard
SMSM EliteMMMM EliteSMSM EliteMMMM Elite

DYS test dual-wavelength.

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Certificate of qualification

Qsfp MPO-MPO 2X12f Singlemode Patchleads
Qsfp MPO-MPO 2X12f Singlemode Patchleads

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service: 

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Yolanda

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed