Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO-MTP Bare Fiber Patch Cord, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO-MTP Bare Fiber Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: MPO/MTP
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Fiber Diameter: 9/125um
Return Loss: >60dB
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB <0.7 dB

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO-MTP
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description


Telecom system

Cabling system

High Density optical laser

QSFP devices


8-12 core fiber available

Cross Connection: AB/BA

Paralled Connection: AB/AB

Small volume, easy management

Insertion Loss: Low IL & Standard IL available

Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Insertion loss <0.3dB <0.7 dB <0.5dB <0.7 dB 
Return loss >60dB>35dB
Fiber diameter 9/125um 50/125um\62.5/125um\OM3 
Insert- pull test500times<0.5 dB
Operation temperature-40'C~+80'C

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Joy Chen

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now