Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO APC Trunk Cable, 48core MPO, MPO Ofnp manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/APC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 48core Sm Ofnp, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO/APC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 48core Sm Ofnp

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $38/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MPO
Material Shape: Mini Cable
Core: 48core
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: Dys/OEM

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO/APC
Sheath Material: Ofnp
Model Number: MPO/APC
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged micro cables structure.
The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.
Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.


  1. Data communication network
  2. Optical system access network
  3. Storage area network fiber channel
  4. High density architectures

Features and benefits

  1. Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
  2. Rapid deployment
  3. Factory terminated
  4. 100% tested (test data supplied)
  5. High-density cable
  6. Optimized performance
  7. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
  8. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5


ModeSingle modeMultimode
Insertion lossStandard≤0.6dB≤0.5dB
Elite low loss≤0.35dB≤0.35dB
Return lossPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB≥30dB
Test wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability (500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Fire resistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-compliantRoHS, IEC and GR-326
Fiber typeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable diameter3.0mm (8 or 12 or 24 core), 5.5(24core), or customized
Cable jacketLSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m, 1m, 2m, 5m, 10m, 25m, 50m, 100m

100% 3D test, our standard is higher than IEC standard

MPO/APC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 48core Sm Ofnp
Certificate of qualification
MPO/APC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 48core Sm Ofnp

Factory View
MPO/APC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 48core Sm Ofnp
MPO/APC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 48core Sm Ofnp

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Yolanda

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now