Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, Fiber Optical Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Fiber Om3 Fiber Optic MPO Connector Assembly, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

8 Fiber Om3 Fiber Optic MPO Connector Assembly

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Model Number: 12 Fiber Om3
Insertion Loss: <0.6dB
Fiber Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m or Customized
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 8 fiber OM3
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

12 fiber OM3 Fiber optic MPO connector assembly

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.
Quick Details:
Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1
Polishing Quality: : Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35
Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

MPO Detail:

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.
8 Fiber Om3 Fiber Optic MPO Connector Assembly

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

8 Fiber Om3 Fiber Optic MPO Connector Assembly

Singlemode(APC polish)Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)

StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss≤  0.75dB≤  0.35dB≤  0.60dB≤  0.35dB
Return Loss≥  50dBN/A
Operating Temperature-40° C to 80 ° C40° C to 80 ° C
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now