Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter, Sc APC FTTH Fast Connector Field for FTTH Drop Cable, Sc Optic Fiber Quick Cold Connector Single Mode Upc Fast Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Model Number: Sc
Distance: 0 to 120km
Port: Sc
Data Rate: 10/100/1000m

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: rj45
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description


1)10/100/1000M optical media converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX. The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. With internal power unit or external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.

2)The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter supports MDI/MDIX auto crossover.

3)The Single-mode Single Fiber Converter is specially designed with an optic Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) model that can transport bi-directional full duplex signal over a single fiber simultaneously. It must be used in couples.

4)The 1(A) models wavelength are option TX(Transmit) 1310nm, RX(Receive) 1550nm.

5)The 2(B) models wavelength are option TX(Transmit) 1550nm, RX(Receive) 1310nm.


1. Stable switch power supply, guarantee the products long time working, convenience for changing power.
2.10/100 Mbps self-adapt, full-duplex or half duplex
3. Support crossover cord and direct cord, self-adapt function


2. LAN
3. Optical Network

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Type Connector Fiber type Wavelength Max. distance TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
DYS-DM-2 ST/SC multimode 850/1310nm 2km -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
DYS-DM-5 SC multimode 850/1310nm 5km -13~-8dBm -30dBm 17dBm
DYS-DS-25 SC singlemode 1310nm 25km -14~-8dBm -32dBm 18dBm
DYS-DS-40 SC singlemode 1310nm 40km -8~-3dBm -33dBm 25dBm
DYS-DS-60 SC singlemode 1310nm 60km -3~0dBm -36dBm 33dBm
DYS-DS-80 SC singlemode 1550nm 80km -10~-5dBm -35dBm 25dBm
DYS-DS-100 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -5~0dBm -36dBm 31dBm
DYS-DS-120 SC singlemode 1550nm 120km 0~3dBm -36dBm 36dBm

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Emma Yee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now