Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Mu Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex Mu Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator, OTDR Launch Cable Box with Sc/APC Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Mu Fiber Optic Adapter

Simplex Mu Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MU Adapter
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2db
  • Application: Communication
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Model Number: Mu
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Connection Structure: Mu
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description

Simplex MU Fiber Optic Adapter


Quick Details


Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: MU Adapter

Dust Cap Color: White

Boby Color: Beige

Package: Plastic box

Fiber Optic Simplex MU  Adapter  

 

Product Detail

  MU couplers are approximately half the size of an SC coupler and utilize zirconia sleeves for precision alignment. These couplers are available in both simplex and duplex versions and mount into rectangular panel cutouts. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.


 

Features:

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Order online today!

 

Applications:

LAN

FTTX

High EMI/RFI environments

Security

Simplex Mu Fiber Optic Adapter

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Simplex Mu Fiber Optic Adapter


 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now