Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cleaner, Fiber Optic Click Cleaner, Cln2-006-02 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Cln2-006-02 Fiber Optic One- Click Cleaner, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cleaner Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Cln2-006-02 Fiber Optic One- Click Cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Cln2-006-02 Fiber Optic One- Click Cleaner

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CLN2-006-02
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Condition: New
  • Model Number: Cln2-006-02
  • Connector Use: LC/Mu ; Sc/FC/St
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 3926909090
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Customized: Can Be Customized
  • Feature: ODF & Data Center
  • Size: 172.5mm*17.5mm*17.5mm
  • Spec: 1.25mm,2.5mm
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
CLN2-006-02 Fiber optic click cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaner-Mini Designed to specially work well with the SC, FC, and ST connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.

Applications
1. Fiber network panels and assemblies
2. Outdoor FTTX applications
3. Cable assembly production facility
4. Testing laboratories
5. Server, switches, routers and OADMS with SC and LC interface

Details
1. Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
2. Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
3. Made from anti static resin
4. Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
5. Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
6. Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
7. Audible click when engaged


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Cln2-006-02 Fiber Optic One- Click Cleaner
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Cln2-006-02 Fiber Optic One- Click Cleaner
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Cln2-006-02 Fiber Optic One- Click Cleaner
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Cln2-006-02 Fiber Optic One- Click Cleaner

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now