Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Closure, Splice Closure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Closure Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FOSC-002
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Size: 415*200*105
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • Model Number: Fosc-002
  • Cable Diameter: 5mm-10mm
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
FOSC-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Features

1. Suitable for aerial, duct, and underground application
2. Valve option for pressure testing
3. Quick open clamped design
4. Reliable gasket sealing, reopened repeatedly without changing sealing material
5. Suitable for ribbon and non-ribbon fibers

Applications

1. Optical network
2. Local area networks
3. Wide area networks


Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: FOSC-002
Size: 415*200*105
Cable diameter: 5mm-10mm
Cable ports: 8
Max capacity of splice: 144
Materials: ABS,PC or PP
Duration: 25 Years
Type: Horizontal
Certificate: ISO9001, ROHS
Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:
Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Detail:3 days


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

About Us

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.
Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fosc-002 Tray Fiber Optic Splice Closure

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category