Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc/APC Patch Cord, Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC-Sc/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 5dB FC Optical Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Others Fiber Optical Patch Cord Sc/APC-Sc/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Sc/APC-Sc/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1.3
100+ US $1.1
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC-SC/APC simplex
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/Om1/Om2 for Option
  • Cable: 1m, 2m or Customized
  • Return Loss: 60dB
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Sc/APC
  • Cable Type: Simplex or Duplex for Option
  • Insertion Loss: 0.25dB
  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0/4.8/7.0/9.8 and So on
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Applications
CATV
Telecom network
Optical test equipment
Local area networks
Wide area networks
Data processing Networks 
Features
Low insertion loss value
High back reflection loss value
Stable capability and high reliability
Precis connector
Excellent mechanical capability
Boots in a variety of colors
 
Specifications
 
ItemSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB<=0.3bB
Return LossPC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test1000 times
Repeatability<=0.1
Tensile strength≥10KG
Operating Temperature-40ºC ~ +85ºC
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 
Certificate of qualification

Sc/APC-Sc/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 
Our Team


Sc/APC-Sc/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Production Lines

Sc/APC-Sc/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now