Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Adapter, Dx Fiber Adapter, mm Dx Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc PC mm Dx Fiber Adapter, Sc APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 5dB FC Optical Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Sc PC mm Dx Fiber Adapter

Sc PC mm Dx Fiber Adapter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC PC MM
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
  • Sheath Material: Plastic and Metal
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • Model Number: Sc Upc
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Connection Structure: E2000
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100 N/100mm
  • Core: Single Core
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

SC PC MM DX fiber adapter

 

Quick Details


Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: SC Adapter
Dust Cap Color: White
Boby Color: Blue
Package: Plastic box
 
Features:

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Order online today!

 

Applications:

LAN

FTTX

High EMI/RFI environments

Security


Sc PC mm Dx Fiber AdapterCompetitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Sc PC mm Dx Fiber Adapter


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now