Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, 1X8 Splitter, Lgx Type PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*8 Lgx Optic Splitter Box PLC Splitter Module PLC Splitter, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter 1*8 Lgx Optic Splitter Box PLC Splitter Module PLC Splitter

1*8 Lgx Optic Splitter Box PLC Splitter Module PLC Splitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LGX type splitter
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Lgx Rack Mount
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Cold-Rolled Steel
  • Color: White or Black Can Choose
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Dys or OEM
  • Material: Cold-Rolled Steel
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description

1*8 LGX optic splitter box plc splitter module

 

PLC Splitter G657A1 Fiber with SC/APC Connector, standard LGX metal box package,features high reliability, small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity ; provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

LGX Box PLC Splitter Features

  • Low insertion loss 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss 
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity 
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm 
  • High Reliability and Stability 
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant 
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant

 

LGX Box PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX) 
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH) 
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON) 
  • Local area networks (LAN) Cable television (CATV)
  • Telecommunication Networks

More pictures for reference 
1*8 Lgx Optic Splitter Box PLC Splitter Module PLC Splitter
1*8 Lgx Optic Splitter Box PLC Splitter Module PLC Splitter

1*8 Lgx Optic Splitter Box PLC Splitter Module PLC Splitter
1*8 Lgx Optic Splitter Box PLC Splitter Module PLC Splitter
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now