Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St-St Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Sc APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 5dB FC Optical Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

St-St Fiber Optical Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST
  • Wiring Devices: St
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: St Sm
  • Return Loss: >50dB
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Features

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G. 652 /G. 657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC



Applications

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTx


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now