Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Fiber Adapter, LC Metal Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Metal Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc APC FTTH Fast Connector Field for FTTH Drop, FTTH-006 Caja Terminal PARA Fibra FTTH and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Metal Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Wiring Devices: LC
  • Condition: New
  • Tensile Strength: Over 10kg
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Repeatability: Less 0.1
  • Operating Temperature: -40′c~ +85′c
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Fiber optic adaptor are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber
connection.
All LC fiber optic adaptors are flange type, single mode adaptors are with zirconia sleeve while multimode
fiber adaptors are with bronze sleeve. LC fiber optic adaptors are available with both simplex adaptors and
duplex adaptors.

Features:

Discordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance.
High precision alignment.
Good repeatability.
Good changeability.
Good temperature stabilization.


Material:
Sleeve material: Zirconia
Housing Material: High Quality Plastic


Application:
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home


Related Pictures
Metal Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Metal Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Metal Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Certificate
Metal Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter





 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now