Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector, Fault Detector, Visual Fault Detector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector, MTP/MPO Optic Patch Cord (MTP/MPO), Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly (for FTTA) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cleaner Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector

Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DYS650-2
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, CCC
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 392690909
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: Dys650-2
  • Central Wavelength(Nm): 650 + 10nm
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
DYS650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector


Applications

· Used for locating broken point in fibers

· Test lab of optical fibers

· Other fiber optic measurements

Features

· Equipped with a 650nm visible laeer diode

· Operating mode shown by status LED indicator

· Clip pocket-size pen design

· High Stability and reliability
TypeDYS650-001DYS650-002
Central wavelength(nm)650 + 10nm
Light sourceLaser diode
Fiber compatibilitySinglemode or MultiMode
Detection distance(km)1.3.5.10.20 or Customized
PowerTwo 1.5V batteries
Continuous working time of power(hours)≥20
Working temperature (°C)10~+60
Storage temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage temperature(°C)-40~+85
Material of the shellCu-alloyStainless steel
Weight(kg)0.160.19`
Dimensions(mm)Φ2 4×170


About Us

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-2 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now