Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

LC Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector Sc manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

FOB Price: US $0.28 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.28/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000o0/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber
  • Brand: Dys&OEM
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40′c ~ +85′c
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Model Number: LC
  • Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description

Our advantage and special services:

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

2.  Features: 

1) Superior qualified standard  polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional
5) Simplex and duplex connector available;
6) Good exchange ability and good durability;
7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

2. Applications:

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.
8) Optical Distribution Frame
9)Optical Network Equipments


3.  Specification

Item(Connector)

Parameter

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

Polishing Type

PC UPC

Operation Temp

-40°C ~ 70°C

Tensile strength>50N

Pictures:
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode


Our Certificate
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode


Factory View
 Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now