Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Mpo Fiber Optic Trunk, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Cable Assembly manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Mini Sc/Odva MPO/Optitap Connector Box, 12 or 24 Cores Fiber Mini Distribution Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

12 Cores MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 12 Cores MTP
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: MTP/MPO Fiber Optic
  • Model Number: 12 Cores MTP
  • Condition: Used
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
12 Cores MTP Fiber Optic Trunk cable

Quick Details

Model Number: OM3 MTP/MPO

Fiber type: Multimode50/125

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Delivery Detail:
In 3 days

Specifications

 
1.SM & MM Fibre Optic Patch Cord 

2.RoHS 

3.Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss 

4.Optional Connector & Length 

5.Low MOQ 


 

Fibre Optic Patch Cord Features: 

1. Telcordia's GR-326-Core, IEC Standard

2. Green Production, RoHS Standard

3.Excellent Polished and 100% tested.

4.High stability various environments

5.Customize order available

 

 Applications:  
1.Gigabit Ethernet 

2.Computer networks

3.CATV networks

4.FTTx Termination

12 Cores MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable


Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

12 Cores MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable



Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now