Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Sc Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, Sc Simplex Singlemode Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Mini Sc/Odva MPO/Optitap Connector Box, 12 or 24 Cores Fiber Mini Distribution Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator Sc Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Sc Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: US $3 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Blue, Green, Metal
  • Polishing: PC/Upc/APC
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Model Number: Sc
  • Attenuation Range: 0-30 dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Specifications
1. Stable performance;
2. Low attenuation error, high return loss;
3. Bellcore standare
4, easy to operat

Features

1) High precision.
2) Good stability.
3) Small size and bulk.
4) Easy to operate.
5) Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested.
6) Optional adapter: SM/MM, Simplex/Duplex
7) 100% Optic test(Insertion loss ≤ 0.20dB)

Application

1 Fiber optic communication systems.
2 Fiber optic CATV
3 Fiber optic test
ParameterValueUnit
Operating Wavelength1310/1550 ± 10nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation± 0.5dB
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation± 10 %
Return Loss> 50dB
Operating Temperature-40 to +75C
Polarization Dependent Loss< 0.1dB
Mating Durability>1000cycle

Sc Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Sc Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now