Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

St Adapter, Fiber Optic St Adapter, Singlemode Fiber Optic St Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Fiber Optic St Adapter, Sc APC FTTH Fast Connector Field for FTTH Drop, FTTH-006 Caja Terminal PARA Fibra FTTH and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Fiber Optic St Adapter

Singlemode Fiber Optic St Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.25 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $0.25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST Adapter
  • Structure: ST
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Model Number: St Sm
  • Inserion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
 Singlemode Fiber Optic ST Adapter

Quick Details
Model Number: ST SM
Fiber type: Singlemode
Inserion Loss: <0.3db
Return Loss: >45db
Color: Red
Singlemode fiber optic ST Adapter Applications


The ST connectors, available in both single mode and multi mode models, are specially designed for distribution applications and are fully compatible with existing ST type hardware. The connector was designed for small bend radius applications where space is limited.

High quality, pre-polished and pre-radiuses zirconia ceramic ferrules are combined with the latest engineering polymers and metals to produce the ST connectors. Pre-polished ferrules minimize the polishing times and provide consistent ferrule end-face geometry. When combined with the appropriate termination kits and method, the connectors produce superior results both in the factory and in the field.

The ST adapters feature precision, low attenuation coupling, using polymer alignment sleeves in metal housing.


Applilcation:


1CAT

2Telecom network

3Optical test equipment

4Local area networks

5Wide area networks

6Data processing Networks

Features
1. Low insertion loss value

2. High back reflection loss value

3. Stable capability and high reliability

4. Precis connector

5. Excellent mechanical capability

6. Boots in a variety of colors


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ItemSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss<0.2dB< 0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um

Singlemode Fiber Optic St Adapter
Singlemode Fiber Optic St Adapter
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now