Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Adapter, Mu Fiber Optic Adapter, Singlemode Mu Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Mu Fiber Optic Adapter, High Quality Manufacturer MPO/MTP 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Mu Fiber Optic Adapter

Singlemode Mu Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MU
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
  • Sheath Material: Plastic and Metal
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • Model Number: Sc Upc
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Connection Structure: E2000
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100 N/100mm
  • Core: Single Core
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description

Singlemode MU fiber optic adapter

 

Quick Details


Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: mu Adapter
Dust Cap Color: White
Boby Color: Brown
Package: Plastic box
 
Features:

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Order online today!

 

Applications:

LAN

FTTX

High EMI/RFI environments

Security


Singlemode Mu Fiber Optic AdapterCompetitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Singlemode Mu Fiber Optic Adapter


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now