Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mu Fiber Optic Adaptor, Sc/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector, 1X16 PLC Unconnectorized Fiber Optic Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Mu Fiber Optic Adaptor

Mu Fiber Optic Adaptor

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MU
  • Wiring Devices: Mu
  • Model Number: Mu Adapter
  • Color: Beige
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
MU fiber optic adaptor


Quick Details
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: MU
Model name: MU
Color: Beige
Packing: Plastic box
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:
Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Detail:1 days

Specifications
 
SpecificationsPrice-Competitive 
Low Insertion Loss & PDL 
Factory-terminated and Tested 


 
fiber optic adaptor mu  
Product Detail
  MU couplers are approximately half the size of an SC coupler and utilize zirconia sleeves for precision alignment. These couplers are available in both simplex and duplex versions and mount into rectangular panel cutouts. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

 

Features:
Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables
Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation
Order online today!
 

Applications:
LAN
FTTX
High EMI/RFI environments
Security

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Alice Peng
*From:
To: Mrs. Alice Peng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now