Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fibra Optica Patchcord, Volition Leads, 3m Vf45 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Volition Leads Vf45-LC Patchcord, Sm Duplex 3m Ggp Fiber, Duplex Sc Upc Fiber Adapter, Sc APC Sm Sx Sc Midcouplers and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Volition Leads Vf45-LC Patchcord, Sm Duplex 3m Ggp Fiber

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
5-99 Pieces US $22
100-999 Pieces US $21
1,000+ Pieces US $20.5
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Fiber Optic Cable
Conductor Material: Plastic
Cover Material: PVC,LSZH,Ofnp,Ofnr
Type: Fiber Optic
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Stranded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: VF45-LC
Wire Core Material: Fiber
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Model: Om1/Om2/Om3
Brand: Yofc, Corning, Ofs
Diameter Size: 2mm
Connector: Vf45-LC
Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
Standard Insertion Loss: Less 0.3
Operation Temperature: -20-70 Degree
Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree
Jacket Color: Orange/Yellow/Aqua/Purple/Customized
Tensile Strength: 500n
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Packing
Specification: ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Rich Text Editor, specificationDescription, Press ALT 0 for helpFiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability


  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Good in repeatability
  • Good in exchange
  • Green production, CE, RoHS standard


  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement
  • Military industry
  • Medical
ModeSingle modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
Fiber typeSingle mode:
Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord typeSimplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Other related products
Volition Leads Vf45-LC Patchcord, Sm Duplex 3m Ggp Fiber

Volition Leads Vf45-LC Patchcord, Sm Duplex 3m Ggp Fiber

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Why choose us :
1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Yolanda

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed