Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Duplex Standard Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

LC Duplex Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Model Number: LC
Package: Plastic Box
Boby Color: Aqua
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Description

Duplex OM3 LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal.

We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, MPO, FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, LC-FC, LC-SC etc. Integrative construction of connector, good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast, exact, lastingand stable connection in different environments!

LC Duplex Standard Fiber Optic Adapter


CATV System
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home


High size precision;
Good repeatability;
Good changeability;
Good temperature stabilization.
High wearable.

LC Duplex Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Insertion Loss<0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force200-600(g/f)
Durabilityplug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature-40+75

Housing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannelApplication
Nickel plated brassZirconiaSimplexSC/PC


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Roy Huang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now