Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adaptor, FC-LC Adapter, Network Fiber Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC / Upc - LC / Upc Network Fiber Optical Adapter, Om3 Multimode MPO Connector Female MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord, High Quality 12 Core MPO- MPO Patch Cords Om4 Om3 Coring Glass Fibre Optic MPO Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Adapter FC / Upc - LC / Upc Network Fiber Optical Adapter
  • FC / Upc - LC / Upc Network Fiber Optical Adapter

FC / Upc - LC / Upc Network Fiber Optical Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-999 Pieces US $8
1,000+ Pieces US $7
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC-FC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
LC-FC
Application
Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE
Fiber
Connector Type
FC-LC
Brand
OEM
Connector
FC / Upc - LC / Upc
Color
Blue Silver
Material
Metal and Plastic
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Transport Package
Carton Box
Specification
44*44*50cm
Origin
China
FC / UPC - LC / UPC Network Fiber Optical Adapte


Quick Detail:
 
Insertion Loss:<0.2dB
 
Plug and unplug force(g/f):200-600
 
Adapter type:FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ ...
 
Mode type:Singlemode, Multimode or APC
 
Fiber count:Simplex,Duplex or Four cores
 
 
Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:
 

Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

 
Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:
 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Single mode           Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB               <0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600         

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75             -40 to +75

 
 

Our advantage and special services: 
 
1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.
 
2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.
 
3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.
 
4.Confidential of your commercial information.
 
5.One or several solutions available for every case.
 
6.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.
 
Pieces of our all Fiber Optic Adapters
 
 
Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

FC / Upc - LC / Upc Network Fiber Optical Adapter

FC / Upc - LC / Upc Network Fiber Optical Adapter
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Roy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now