Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Usconec MTP, 40g MTP, MTP Cable Assembly manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Usconec 40g MTP Cable Assembly 12f Om3 Fiber, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Usconec 40g MTP Cable Assembly 12f Om3 Fiber

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $21/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Model Number: MTP
Model Name: Om3 MTP
Fiber Type: mm
Insertion Loss: <0.6dB

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 12F MTP
Return Loss: >35dB
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.


MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Features:

MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite®, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment
High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1


DYS Fiber Optic MPO/MTP patchcord 100% test 3D and IL,RL with high standard

3D TestDYS Test StandardIEC Standard
DescriptionMINMAXMINMAX
ROCROC_X(nm)35002000
ROC_Y(nm)505
AngleAngle X(deg)-0.15°0.15°-0.2°0.2°
Angle YPC(deg)-0.15°-0.15°-0.2°-0.2°
APC(deg)7.85°8.15°7.8°8.2°
Fiber Height(nm)1000300010003500
Max. DH. All(nm)-300300-600600
DH. Adj(nm)-200200-300300
DH. Ave Fiber(nm)-200200-300300
Core DipMM(nm)-200300-300300
SM(nm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Ferrule Height7.98.05N/AN/A
DescriptionDYS Test StandardIndustry Standard
SMSM EliteMMMM EliteSMSM EliteMMMM Elite
IL(dB)Typical≤0.5Typical≤0.30Typical≤0.30Typical≤0.280.7≤0.35≤0.5≤0.35
RL(dB)≥65≥70≥20≥30N/AN/AN/AN/A

DYS test dual-wavelength.

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Certificate of qualification

Usconec 40g MTP Cable Assembly 12f Om3 Fiber
Usconec 40g MTP Cable Assembly 12f Om3 Fiber


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now