• Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
  • Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
  • Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
  • Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
  • Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
  • Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel

Application: Fiber Optic Cable
Conductor Material: Fiber Optic
Cover Material: PVC/LSZH/PE
Type: Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Stranded
Samples:
US$ 0.1/Meter 1 Meter(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:
Diamond Member Since 2014

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GYTC8S
Wire Core Material
Fiber
Certification
CE, ISO, RoHS
Model
Singlemode or Multimode
Brand
Corning,Yofc,Ofs
Cable Type
GYTC8S
OEM for Cable
Available
Fiber Account
2 Core to 144core
Fiber Type
Single Mode
MOQ
1-2km
Function
Delivery Signal Light
Operating Temperature
-40°c~+70°c
Sheath Material
PE or at for Aerial Fiber Optic Cable ADSS
Warranty
20 Years
Fiber Brand
Yofc/Ofs/Corning
Packing
Wooden Drum
Transport Package
According to Customer′s Request
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Origin
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code
8544700000
Production Capacity
5000/Month

Product Description

Shenzhen DYS ,over 11 years manufacturer on fiber optic field ,offering one-stop solutions porducts and service ,not just items showed in this listing  ,please send inquiry with your demands and requirements.

Factory Price China metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 core multimode fiber optic cable with steel 

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel

We are 11 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

Description
GYTC8S is a typical outdoor use fiber optic cable for aerial applications. GYTC8S is also called the figure 8 cable because of its structure looks like the figure 8. We supply single mode and multi mode GYTC8S fiber cables from2-fiber type to 144-fiber type.

Features
Used for long-haul communication
Steel-wire strength member ensures tensile strength
Water blocking system to improve the water proof ability
Corrugated steel tape and the PE outer sheath ensure crush resistance

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel

Application
Aerial application, Used for LAN communication
CATV Computer networks system
Junction communication systems

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
Technical parameters
Cable type OD(mm) NominalWeight(kg/km) tensile strength(N) Crush Resistance(N/100MM) Bending Radius(mm)
Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static
GYTC8S-12~60Xn (11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5) 212.0 4950 2500 2000 1000 20D 15D
GYTC8S-62~72Xn (11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5) 248.0 4950 2500 2000 1000 20D 15D
GYTC8S-74~96Xn (11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5) 285.0 4950 2500 2000 1000 20D 15D
GYTC8S-98~120Xn (11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5) 332.0 4950 2500 2000 1000 20D 15D
GYTC8S-122~144Xn (11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5) 397.0 4950 2500 2000 1000 20D 15D
Storage/Working temperature(ºC) -40~+70

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel

Description
ADSS Outdoor Cable are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics Filled with a water-blockingfilling compound, the tube is stranded around FRP as a non-metallic central strength member into compact andcircular cable core ADSS cables are ideal for outside plant aerial applications, the lightweight cable andall-dielectric construction allow cost-effective and safe installation in high voltage overhead power lines.

Features
PE or AT sheath ensures safety of cable in high voltage environment.
All-dielectric structure and light weight provide easy installation and good electromagnetic resistance.
Reliable performance of moistureproof and waterproof.

Application
Railways, power and telecommunication pole routes.
Suitable for installation on poles and on the power distribution network.
Aerial self-supporting applications at short, medium and long span distancesIdeal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength.
Can be used in areas suffered from frequent lightningldeal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength.


 

Other outdoor Cable

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel


Company
Competitive Advantage

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology
,The leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer below:

Fiber optic cable
CPRI outdoor cable assemblies
MPO/MTP series products
Standard fiber optic patch cable&pigtail  
Fiber optic PLC Splitter 
Fiber optic Fast Connector 
FTTH box 

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel

DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

Over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
Factory Price China Metallic GYTC8S Figure 48 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Steel
1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, UL, CPR, CE,High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on
 
Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Sample policy: Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items

DYS is one-stop manufacturer ,offering OEM/ODM service ,meeting custom requirements,competitive in quality,price and service ,welcome for inquiry,thanks in advance.


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Roy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now