Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LC Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector Sc manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Connector Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.28/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000o0/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE: Fiber

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: LC
Connector Type: LC
Brand: Dys&OEM
Model Number: LC
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times
Operating Temperature: -40′c ~ +85′c
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

Our advantage and special services:

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

2.  Features: 

1) Superior qualified standard  polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional
5) Simplex and duplex connector available;
6) Good exchange ability and good durability;
7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

2. Applications:

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.
8) Optical Distribution Frame
9)Optical Network Equipments


3.  Specification

Item(Connector)

Parameter

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

Polishing Type

PC UPC

Operation Temp

-40°C ~ 70°C

Tensile strength>50N

Pictures:
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode


Our Certificate
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode


Factory View
 Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode
Optical Fiber LC Simplex Connector Singlemode

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now